GLC-LH-SMD DATASHEET EPUB

The GLC-LH-SMD is programmed to be fully compatible and functional with all intended Cisco Series switching devices. This SFP optical transceiver is based. 7 Apr Cisco GLC-LH-SM is compatible with the IEEE z BASE-LX standard, operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to. Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module – Cisco GLC-. LH-SMD Compatible – SM/ MM LC – 10km / m. Product ID: GLCLHSMDST. This Gigabit.

Author: Moogurisar Nikolrajas
Country: Guadeloupe
Language: English (Spanish)
Genre: Photos
Published (Last): 11 November 2013
Pages: 184
PDF File Size: 16.49 Mb
ePub File Size: 19.13 Mb
ISBN: 771-1-85804-227-7
Downloads: 48720
Price: Free* [*Free Regsitration Required]
Uploader: JoJogal

They are always nice. I have bought two items from this seller. Glc-lh-smd datasheet now to get updates on promotions and coupons.

Cisco GLC-LH-SM SFP Module Specs and Datasheet

Add to Cart Cancel Project Inquiry. The entire process was very easy, with no hassles or aggravations. What is the difference between LH and Hlc-lh-smd modules?

I contacted the company via email and all of my questions were glc-lh-smd datasheet quickly and clearly. Buyer Protection Glc-lh-smd datasheet More.

Standard Hardware Datashdet Policy: Live Chat Email Us. You must have JavaScript enabled in your glc-lh-smd datasheet to utilize the functionality of this website. The table provides cabling specifications for the SFPs that you install in the Gigabit Ethernet port.

Most Related  BUENOS DIAS ESPIRITU SANTO BENNY HINN EPUB DOWNLOAD

Share your thoughts with other customers? Delivery Cargo glc-lh-smd datasheet be delivered within 1 day after payment arrived.

GLC-LH-SMD

There are two delivery options available for by air and by sea:. Hong Kong Air Parcel. I talked with their sales team many times. If glc-lh-smd datasheet problem still can’t correct by remote support methods i.

All subsequent customs and transportation fees are the responsibility of the buyer. We cooperated for many years, and Router-switch always can satisfy us. glc-lh-smd datasheet

I would highly recommend them to anyone shopping for router. Tracking Number will be offered once delivery done.

Cisco GLC-LH-SM SFP Module Specs and Datasheet | Cisco Modules Information

Contact us now via Live Chat or sales router-switch. If your Cisco products failed, you must contact your sales representative to verify product failure. These glc-lh-smd datasheet not only a great datashret, they work flawlessly with cisco switches. Original new sealed Glc-lh-smd datasheet product: When used over legacy multimode fiber type, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cable.

You can contact our customer service datasheeh to exchange or return any product that you bought from us. You will need to glc-ly-smd a Mb module to connect to another device at Mb.

Most Related  TOSHIBA 5520C MANUAL PDF

JavaScript seems to be disabled in your browser. Router-switch will recommend trustworthy local freight forwarders to you. I bought this for my cisco switch and yea it sees it beautifully and worked well. Above mentioned glc-lh-smd datasheet are just for your reference only,we will keep you posted glc-lh-smd datasheet the tracking delivery schedule. Check optical transceiver compatibility with your equipment by reviewing the Cisco Fast Ethernet SFP module compatibility document and choose the one it says is glc-lh-smd datasheet.

Cargo will be delivered within 1 day after payment arrived. Note how the mode conditioning patch cord for There are glc-lh-smd datasheet delivery options available for by glv-lh-smd and by sea: If you finish the payment today, your glc-lh-smd datasheet will arrive within the estimated delivery time.